Chair National Organizing Committee

Klaus Heubeck

Co-Chairs Scientific Committee

Michael Renz
Hans-Joachim Zwiesler

AFIR/ERM-Subcommittee

Frank Schepers (Co-Chair)
Rudi Zagst (Co-Chair)
Hansjörg Albrecher
Nicole Bäuerle
Pierre Devolder
Nora Gürtler
Pierre Joos
Ralf Korn
Alfred Müller
Aristid Neuburger
Matthias Scherer
Frank Seifried
Mogens Steffensen

Markus Wahl

LIFE-Subcommittee

Jürgen Bierbaum (Co-Chair)
Stefan Weber (Co-Chair)
Enrico Biffis
Thorsten Hiester
Ralf Krüger
Thomas Moller
Frank Schiller
Mogens Steffensen

PENSIONS-Subcommittee

Nadine Gatzert (Co-Chair)
Horst-Günther Zimmermann (Co-Chair)
Peter Albrecht
Alfred Gohdes
Richard Herrmann
Raimond Maurer
Ralph Rogalla
Katrin Schulze
Georg Thurnes

Professionalism (Working Group)

Birgit Kaiser (Chair)
Cecil Bykerk
Gábor Hanák
Alf Gohdes
Ben Kemp
Paul Kollmer-Dorsey
Yvonne Lynch
Hillevi Mannonen
David Martin
Dave Pelletier
Godfrey Perrott
Matthias Sohn

ASTIN-Subcommittee

Hanspeter Schmidli (Co-Chair)
Roland Voggenauer (Co-Chair)
Dorothea Diers
Frank Edelmeier
Paul Embrechts
Christian Hipp
Irina Kaiser
Jürgen Klemmt
Michael Merz
Eberhard Müller
Michael Radtke
Ulrich Riegel
Viktor Sandor
Klaus Schmidt
Thomas Schmidt
Mario Wüthrich

HEALTH-Subcommittee

Karl-Josef Bierth (Co-Chair)
Hartmut Milbrodt (Co-Chair)
Stephen Bishop
Susanne Bürger
Marcus Christiansen
Michel Denuit
Angus MacDonald
Ermanno Pitacco
Ulrich Stellmann
Henryk Zähle
Christian Zöller

IACA (Working Group)

Gerd Warnke (Chair)
Cathy Lyn
Margaret Sherwood-Adam Reese
Doug Carey
Kudzai Chigiji

Education (Working Group)

Henning Wergen (Chair)
Jeroen Breen
Claudia Cottin
Clifford Friend
Ken Guthrie
Maria Heep-Altiner
Ron Hersmis
Bozenna Hinton
Rafael Moreno
Herbert Schneidemann
Olivier Steiger

Projectteam

Management
Michael Steinmetz (Project Lead)
Martin Oymanns (Project Management)

Event Organisation
Helene Freund (Event Organisation & Management)
Susanne Bauer (Electronic Content & Program)
Marion Krämer (Registration & Program)

Marketing & Sponsoring
Gesa Fernholz (Marketing & Sponsoring)
Ines Jochum (Marketing)
Kimberly Kuiper (Marketing)